New Toronto Families - including families such as Janes, Baycroft, Sandford, Harrison, Gates, and many others - Please click on the Surname List or Index of Names to find the family you are interested in
Catherine (Kit) Frances Harrison
(1892-1969)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
Richard Kettlewell

Catherine (Kit) Frances Harrison

  • Born: 27 Apr 1892, Longford, Rama, Ontario, Canada
  • Marriage: Richard Kettlewell in 1934 in Mimico, Ontario, Canada
  • Died: 13 Sep 1969, Toronto, Ontario, Canada aged 77
  • Buried: Body Donated To Science

picture

Catherine married Richard Kettlewell, son of William Kettlewell and Annie Powell, in 1934 in Mimico, Ontario, Canada. (Richard Kettlewell was born on 2 Apr 1888 in Uxbridge, York, Ontario, Canada, died on 29 Dec 1967 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada and was buried in Parklawn Cem, Etobicoke, Ontario, Canada.)

bullet  Noted events in their marriage were:

Birth Name: LANGRIDGE (for Catherine).

Marriage Notice: 2nd Marriages.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 31 Jul 2008 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia