New Toronto Families - including families such as Janes, Baycroft, Sandford, Harrison, Gates, and many others - Please click on the Surname List or Index of Names to find the family you are interested in
William Kettlewell
(1857-1935)
Annie Powell
(1859-1947)
Richard Kettlewell
(1888-1967)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
1. Minnie Taylor

2. Catherine (Kit) Frances Harrison

Richard Kettlewell

  • Born: 2 Apr 1888, Uxbridge, York, Ontario, Canada
  • Marriage (1): Minnie Taylor on 9 Oct 1911 in Church Of The Holy Trinity Ang, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Marriage (2): Catherine (Kit) Frances Harrison in 1934 in Mimico, Ontario, Canada
  • Died: 29 Dec 1967, Toronto, Ontario, Canada aged 79
  • Buried: Parklawn Cem, Etobicoke, Ontario, Canada

picture

Richard married Minnie Taylor on 9 Oct 1911 in Church Of The Holy Trinity Ang, Toronto, Ontario, Canada. (Minnie Taylor was born on 12 Apr 1890 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada, died on 23 Feb 1932 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada and was buried in Parklawn Cem, Etobicoke, Ontario, Canada.)


picture

Richard next married Catherine (Kit) Frances Harrison in 1934 in Mimico, Ontario, Canada. (Catherine (Kit) Frances Harrison was born on 27 Apr 1892 in Longford, Rama, Ontario, Canada, died on 13 Sep 1969 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada and was buried in Body Donated To Science.)

bullet  Noted events in their marriage were:

Birth Name: LANGRIDGE (for Catherine).

Marriage Notice: 2nd Marriages.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 31 Jul 2008 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia